Here's A Full List Of Winners From Last Night's BAFTAs

The BAFTA TV Awards took place in London's Royal Festival Hall

Leading actor

Winner: Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall

Idris Elba, Luther

Stephen Graham, This is England '90

Ben Whishaw, London Spy

Leading actress

Winner: Suranne Jones, Doctor Foster

Claire Foy, Wolf Hall

Ruth Madeley, Don't Take My Baby

Sheridan Smith, The C-Word

Supporting actor

Winner: Tom Courtenay, Unforgotten

Anton Lesser, Wolf Hall

Ian McKellen, The Dresser

Cyril Nri, Cucumber

Supporting actress

Winner: Chanel Cresswell, This is England '90

Michelle Gomez, Doctor Who

Lesley Manville, River

Eleanor Worthington-Cox, The Enfield Haunting

Entertainment performance

Winner: Leigh Francis, Celebrity Juice

Stephen Fry, QI

Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Show

Romesh Ranganathan, Asian Provocateur

Male performance in a comedy programme

Winner: Peter Kay, Peter Kay's Car Share

Hugh Bonneville, W1A

Toby Jones, Detectorists

Javone Prince, The Javone Prince Show

Female performance in a comedy programme

Winner: Michaela Coel, Chewing Gum

Sian Gibson, Peter Kay's Car Share

Miranda Hart, Miranda

Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe

Drama series

Winner: Wolf Hall


The Last Panthers

No Offence

Single drama

Winner: Don't Take My Baby

The C-Word


The Go-Between


Winner: This is England '90

Doctor Foster

The Enfield Haunting

London Spy

Soap and continuing drama

Winner: EastEnders

Coronation Street


Holby City


Winner: Transparent

The Good Wife



Entertainment programme

Winner: Strictly Come Dancing

Adele at the BBC

Britain's Got Talent

TFI Friday Anniversary Special

Comedy and comedy entertainment programme

Winner: Have I Got News For You

Charlie Brooker's Election Wipe


Would I Lie to You

Scripted comedy

Winner: Peter Kay's Car Share

Chewing Gum

Peep Show

People Just Do Nothing


Winner: The Great British Bake Off

Back in Time for Dinner

Kevin McCloud: Escape to the Wild

Travel Man

Radio Times Audience Award

Winner: Poldark

Doctor Foster

The Great British Bake Off


Making a Murderer

Peter Kay's Car Share

Current affairs

Winner: Outbreak: The Truth about Ebola

Jihad: A British Story

Children of the Gaza War

Escape from Isis (Dispatches)

Single documentary

Winner: My Son the Jihadi

Bitter Lake

Life After Suicide

Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids

Factual series

Winner: The Murder Detectives

The Detectives

Great Ormond Street

The Tribe

Reality and constructed factual

Winner: First Dates


I'm a Celebrity... Get Me Out of Here!

The Secret Life of 5 Year Olds

Specialist factual

Winner: Britain's Forgotten Slave Owners

Grayson Perry's Dream House

The Hunt

Rudolf Nureyev: Dance to Freedom

News coverage

Winner: Channel 4 News: Paris Massacre

BBC News at Six: Paris Attacks Special

ITV News at Ten: Refugee Crisis

Sky News: From Turkey to Greece


Winner: The Ashes (Sky Sports)

The Grand National (Channel 4)

MOTD Live: FA Cup Final (BBC One)

Six Nations: Final Day (BBC One)

Live event

Winner: Big Blue Live (BBC One)

The Sound of Music Live! (ITV)

Stargazing Live: Brit in Space, Tim Peake Special (BBC Two)

The Vote (More4)

More from Entertainment